Tourist Visa / Visit Visa for 30 Days

Visit Visa for 30 days is suitable for those who intend to stay a bit longer in UAE. If you are coming to Dubai to look for a job or to stay with your family or friends , then this visa option is best suitable for you.Visit Visa for 30 days is usually non- extendable but tourist visa for 30 days is extenble for anothwer 30 days. The cost for visa will be US $450 with medical insurance in 2 working days. No cash deposit is required. Extra charges apply for 30 days visa extension.

Now, UAE government has made some changes in visa system which include multiple entry tourism permit for cruise passengers (by land, air or sea) and a range of new entry permits for medical tourists and their companions. New multi entry visa system makes multi stops easier and cheaper for tourists and thus boosts country's tourism sector.

Requirements for obtaining a Dubai visit visa vary depending upon the nationality. GCC citizens do not require a visa to enter Dubai.The citizens of below mentioned 32 countries can get a visa on arrival at Dubai International Airport. GCC residents who are not GCC nationals but having a high profession such as company managers, business owners, engineers,auditors, accountants, doctors,pharmacists or government employees, their families, drivers and personal sponsored by them are eligible for a non-renewable 30 days visa upon arrival at the approved ports of entry to UAE.

Eligible countries to get visa on arrival :

Andorra Vatican City Japan San Marino Australia Germany  Liechtenstein Singapore
Austria Greece Luxembourg Spain Belgium Holland Malaysia South Korea
Brune  Hong Kong Monaco   Sweden Denmark  Iceland New Zealand Switzerland
Finland   Ireland Norway United Kingdom France   Italy   Portugal  United States

 This list may vary from time to time, so travelers must confirm this infromation with their local UAE embassy before their departure. Nationalities not included in the list can easily obtain Dubai tourist visa through Rasan Tours at moderate charges.

If you want to get your visa quickly, please contact us for our express visa service.Express visa rates are given below: 



Tour Time

Visa Name Visa Rate Express Visa Rate
Tourist Visa / Visit Visa for 30 Days 225.00 USD 450.00 USD

Visitor’s Documents

  • Visitor’s Scanned Passport copy (valid minimum for 6 months)
  • Color passport Size photographs with white background preferred
  • Visa Charges

Guarantor's Documents :

  • Guarantor's  passport copy and visa page copy ( both valid for minimum of 3 months)
  • A security Cheque of AED 5000 ( Depends on nationality). This cheque will be used only if the visitor is absconded.
  • 1 month bank cheque supporting the cheque drawn from the same account.

For visitors with no Guarantor in UAE :

  •  Family visitors need not put any security deposit instead they have to do hotel or ailine or tour booking in UAE.
  • Individual visitors need to put security deposit and this may vary for different nationalities.

You can apply through our online visa application formor can mail us the visitor's passport copy and photo to ahmed@emiratesvisaexpress.com .

Please include your mobile number also in the email. We will reply you back within 1 - 5 hours


Dont forget to include your Mobile number in the email communications, so that you can get a faster and quicker service!

 

  • The 30 days visa is extendable for 30 more days.
  • If the visitor does not have a guarantor in UAE then in that case you can give us security deposit through your credit card via PayPal or do online remittance in our bank account.
  • Families travelling to UAE with tourist purpose may not need to put deposit.
  • We need minimum 3 to 5 working days to issue your visa application. This might change for some nationalities.
  • All Visa Types are Non-Extendable
  • All Visa application is for single entry only (except 180 days multi entry visa)
  • We recommend to apply for your Visa at least 3-5 days prior to your arrival unless it is absolutely SOS
  • Department of Naturalization and Residence which issues visas in Dubai is open from Sunday to Thursday only
  • Visa Refundable Guarantee deposit Fee will be adviced to you if required or not after evaluating your application
  • For Female below 22 years old travelling alone or with a non-related person, please send the following details (Name, Age, Nationality, Country Residing and Telephone Number) to ahmed@emiratesvisaexpress.com for evaluation
  • Visa Approval is at sole discretion of the Immigration Officials and not Rasan Tours LLC. We can not guarantee that all applications will be approved. Once your Visa Application is submitted to Immigration Department, the Visa Application Fee is non-refundable whether it is approved or rejected or in the event that your visa is approved but you are unable to travel to UAE
  • Should your Visa Application is rejected; we will provide you with the proof of rejection from the Immigration Department for your reference and record. Once Visa is approved, we will be sending you a copy via e-mail since the visa is applied online. You need to print the visa copy and upon arrival at the airport you may proceed to the passport control section, no need for original copy
  • After leaving the country, you have to send via e-mail or fax the page of your passport that has the exit stamp from the immigration of Dubai/UAE, as a proof that you have left the country so that we can double check it in our online system
  • If you are going to leave UAE not by air plane, please inform us about that fact. If you have any questions, please do not hesitate to contact