Dubai Business Visa / Transit Visa for 14 days

Get a Dubai business visa throurgh Rasan Tours!Acquiring a Dubai Visa has now become a fast and reliable process through Rasan Tours ! If you are coming to Dubai for a sightseeing tour or for a business trip, a 14 days transit visa or business visa package will be the best option that you can look for.Business visa or 14 days transit visa is also availed to nationalities authorized to obtain a tourist visa, as per the Ministerial Council's decision. With attractive rates and easy to go formalities you can get your UAE visa in 3 to 5 working days. Visitors can make hotel/airline tickets/tour booking with us at special rates.

Now, Government of UAE has announced a new rule according to which multiple entry visas are available for business people for upto 6 months.The new visa system includes multiple entry visit permits, reactivation of student visas, permits for medical treatment, conferences and penalties for violators.

GCC citizens do not require a visa to enter Dubai.The citizens of below mentioned 32 countries can get a 30 days;visit visa free of charge on arrival at Dubai International Airport. This can be extended for an additional 30 days at an additional charge.

Eligible countries to get visa on arrival :

Andorra Vatican City Japan San Marino Australia Germany  Liechtenstein Singapore
Austria Greece Luxembourg Spain Belgium Holland Malaysia South Korea
Brune  Hong Kong Monaco   Sweden Denmark  Iceland New Zealand Switzerland
Finland   Ireland Norway United Kingdom France   Italy   Portugal  United States

 This list may vary from time to time, so travelers must confirm this infromation before their departure. Nationalities not included in the list can obtain Dubai tourist visa through rasan Tours without any difficulties.

If you require visa on a very urgent basis, you can opt our express visa services. 


Tour Time

Visa Name Visa Rate Express Visa Rate
Dubai Business Visa / Transit Visa for 14 days 350.00 USD 350.00 USD

Visitor’s Documents

  • Visitor’s Scanned Passport copy (valid minimum for 6 months)
  • Color passport Size photographs with white background preferred
  • Visa Charges

Guarantor's Documents :

  • Guarantor's  passport copy and visa page copy ( both valid for minimum of 3 months)
  • A security Cheque of AED 5000 ( Depends on nationality). This cheque will be used only if the visitor is absconded.
  • 1 month bank cheque supporting the cheque drawn from the same account.

For visitors with no Guarantor in UAE :

  •  Family visitors need not put any security deposit instead they have to do hotel or ailine or tour booking in UAE.
  • Individual visitors need to put security deposit and this may vary for different nationalities.


You can apply through our online visa application form or mail us the visitor's passport copy and photo to ahmed@emiratesvisaexpress.com .

We will reply you back within 1 - 5 hours. If you don’t receive our reply in 5 hours, please check your spam folder for our reply.

Please include your mobile number for further details like airline ticket, guarantor’s documents, or voucher indicating hotel booking etc. Dont forget to include your Mobile number in the email communications, so that we can contact you as soon as possible.

  • This visa is non extendable.
  • UAE visa is in the form of online visa, and is usually issued as a single-entry visa.
  • If the visitor does not have a guarantor in UAE then in that case you can give us security deposit through your credit card via PayPal or do online remittance in our bank account.
  • For families travelling to UAE with tourist purpose may not need to put deposit.
  • There is no need to provide guarantee documents for the passengers who have already reserved Hotel, excursions with RTT .
  • We need minimum 3 to 5 working days to issue your visa application. This might change for some nationalities.
  • All Visa Types are Non-Extendable.
  • All Visa application is for single entry only (except 180 days multi entry visa).
  • We recommend to apply for your Visa at least 3-5 days prior to your arrival unless it is absolutely SOS.
  • Department of Naturalization and Residence which issues visas in Dubai is open from Sunday to Thursday only.
  • Visa Refundable Guarantee deposit Fee will be adviced to you if required or not after evaluating your application.
  • Eventhough the validity of the visa is 60-days from the date of issue to enter the country, we recommend the visitor to enter the country within 15 days. Travelling after 15 days should be charged AED 100 as an extra fee.
  • For Female below 22 years old travelling alone or with a non-related person, please send the following details (Name, Age, Nationality, Country Residing and Telephone Number) to ahmed@emiratesvisaexpress.com for evaluation.
  • Visa Approval is at sole discretion of the Immigration Officials and not Rasan Tours LLC. We can not guarantee that all applications will be approved. Once your Visa Application is submitted to Immigration Department, the Visa Application Fee is non-refundable whether it is approved or rejected or in the event that your visa is approved but you are unable to travel to UAE.
  • Should your Visa Application is rejected; we will provide you with the proof of rejection from the Immigration Department for your reference and record. Once Visa is approved, we will be sending you a copy via e-mail since the visa is applied online. You need to print the visa copy and upon arrival at the airport you may proceed to the passport control section, no need for original copy.
  • The security cheque will only be refunded if our Online System shows the particular traveler has left the country.
  • After leaving the country, you have to send via e-mail or fax the page of your passport that has the exit stamp from the immigration of Dubai/UAE, as a proof that you have left the country so that we can double check it in our online system.
  • If you are going to leave UAE not by air plane, please inform us about that fact. If you have any questions, please do not hesitate to contact.